Tung Wah Group of Hospitals

Fund-raising and Donations

TWGHs.CGSE.HKTBC Charity Bowling Tournament (7.2.2021)

Name of event TWGHs.CGSE.HKTBC Charity Bowling Tournament
Co-organizer The Chinese Gold & Silver Exchange Society (CGSE) ; &
Hong Kong Tenpin Bowling Congress (HKTBC)
Purpose To raise funds for the TWGHs Fortune Library – Supportive Network for Grassroots Households Living in Indecent Housing
Message from Chairman and OC Chairman Please download the Appeal Message
Date 7 Feburary 2021 (Sunday)
Time 1:45pm – 5:00pm
Venue South China Athletic Association Bowling Centre, 88 Caroline Hill Road, Causeway Bay, Hong Kong
Tournament Information Please download the Appeal Leaflet & Information on Tournament
Donation Methods
  • Please download the Donation Form
  • Signing up as patron
    Please click here for details of Patronage and Acknowledgement
  • Team Enrolment (Form a team of 3 players(remarks) by donating $12,000 or above)
  • Advertisement in Souvenir Programme ($10,000 for a full-page coloured advertisement)
  • General Donation
    • By Cheque
    Please make your crossed cheque payable to “Tung Wah Group of Hospitals” and state “CBT” at the back of the cheque. Kindly write “Tung Wah Group of Hospitals Freepost no. 10 GPO” on the envelope and no postage is required.
    • Via Bank

    HSBC 004-502-301302-001
    Hang Seng Bank 024-280-402660-001
    Bank of China (Hong Kong) 012-875-0-024935-9
    Bank of East Asia 015-514-40-33666-1
    Bank of Communications (Hong Kong Branch) 027-537-930-76188
    Citibank 006-391-085-55346
    Standard Chartered Bank 003-416-1-000171-8

    • Online Donation by  Credit CardPayPal or Octopus

Remarks
  • No. of players subject to the latest developments of the COVID-19 pandemic 
  • To align with the COVID-19 prevention measures, all participants are required to take body temperature and wear mask.
    TWGHs will keep in view of the situation and adjust the event arrangement when necessary. For the latest updates,  please visit the Event website.
  • Donation of HK$100 or above to TWGHs is tax deductible
    For donation receipt, please send the original transaction slip with contact information by post to Fund-raising Division, Tung Wah Group of Hospitals, 12 Po Yan Street, Sheung Wan, Hong Kong. Please also mark the name of event “Charity Bowling Tournament” on envelope.
Enquiry Hotline 1878 333 (Our staff will be glad to provide you with detailed information of the event)

All direct expenses of fund-raising events have been sponsored by TWGHs Board of Directors and Title Sponsors of the events and no administrative costs will be deducted from the donations of the general public to ensure all public donations will go directly to our services.