Tung Wah Group of Hospitals

Fund-raising and Donations

LGT Private Banking proudly presents: TWGHs Halloween Charity Night 9.10.2021 (Event Postponed)

Due to the adverse weather conditions forecast by Hong Kong Observatory in the coming weekend, the LGT Private Banking proudly presents: TWGHs Halloween Charity Night, originally scheduled on this Saturday, 9 October 2021 at Hong Kong Disneyland will now be postponed.

Please keep the event tickets and stay tuned for the latest news and arrangements on TWGHs Facebook and event mini-site https://www.tungwah.org.hk/halloween. We apologize for the inconvenience caused..

For enquiries, please contact the Fund-raising Division at 9496 5657.

2021 DCE Web Banner

Name of Event LGT Private Banking proudly presents: TWGHs Halloween Charity Night
Title Sponsor by LGT Private Banking
Venue :  Hong Kong Disneyland
Purpose To raise funds for the TWGHs Development Funds for Kwong Wah Hospital Redevelopment Project
Message from Chairman and Organizing Committee Chairman Download Message
Date Saturday, 9 October 2021 (Event Postponed)
Time Admission Hours – 4:00 p.m. – 11:00p.m.
Mini Concert – 9:30 p.m.
Highlights of Event
  • Enjoy newly launched entertainment show from this year “A Frozen Concert: From Arendelle and Beyond”
  • Buyout hours at the Tomorrowland from 7:30pm – 11:00pm
  • Selfie with Disney Friends with new Halloween costumes
  • Finale Mini Concert at Castle of Magical Dreams
  • Custom-made Event credentials, souvenirs
  • Enjoy 20% discount on merchandise purchase at designated merchandise shops by presenting the event credential
  • Other Halloween features

For more details of the event, please refer to our event website.

Donation for Tickets
Ticket Type Donation Amount
General Admission (Ages 12 – 64) $880
Child (Ages 3 – 11) $680
Senior (Ages 65+) $180
Family Combo
 (2 x General Admission Tickets + 2 x Child Tickets)
$2,680
“Joyful 3+1” Combo
(3 x General Admission Tickets on Event Day + 1 x Admission Ticket for Other Day)
$2,680

Please click here to donate to redeem tickets

Donation Download Donation Form

- ­ Sign up as Patron (Please click here for details of Patronage and Acknowledgement)
- General Donation

  • Online Donation by VISA/ MASTERCARD or PayPal or Octopus
  • Donation by cheque: Please make your crossed cheque payable to “Tung Wah Group of Hospitals” and send by post to Fund-raising Division, Tung Wah Group of Hospitals, 12 Po Yan Street, Sheung Wan, Hong Kong
  • Donation through banks:
    HSBC Hong Kong 004-502-301302-001
    Hang Seng Bank 024-280-402660-001
    Bank of China (HK) 012-875-0-024935-9
    Bank of East Asia 015-514-40-33666-1
    Bank of Communications (Hong Kong Branch) 027-537-930-76188
    Citibank 006-391-085-55346
    Standard Chartered Bank 003-416-1-000171-8
Remarks Donation of $100 or above to TWGHs is tax deductible.
For donation receipt, please send the original transaction slip with contact information by post to Fund-raising Division, Tung Wah Group of Hospitals, 12 Po Yan Street, Sheung Wan, Hong Kong. Please also mark the name of event “LGT Private Banking proudly presents: TWGHs Halloween Charity Night” on envelope.
Enquiry Hotline 1878 333 (Our staff will be glad to provide you with detailed information of the event)

All direct expenses of fund-raising events have been sponsored by TWGHs Board of Directors and Title Sponsors for the events and no administrative costs will be deducted from the donations of the general public to ensure all public donations go directly to our services.