Tung Wah Group of Hospitals

About Us

The administrative structure of TWGHs comprises 11 Divisions, namely Medical Division, Education Division, Community Services Division, Property Division, Fund-raising Division, Board and Corporate Administration Division, Finance and Supplies Division, Human Resources Division, Information Technology Division, Corporate Communications Division and Audit Division. In addition, there are Records and Heritage Office, Traditional Service Section and Tung Wah College. The Chief Executive is the head of administration and is assisted by heads of various Divisions/Office and Section in the management of service development and administrative affairs at TWGHs.

Chief Executive Albert SU Yau-on

Back to top

Medical Division (more) Head of Medical Division Rita LI Oi-ching
Chinese Medicine Section
Senior Medical Services Manager 1
TO Wai-lung
Hospital Co-ordination & Health Services Section
Senior Medical Services Manager 2
Priscilla LUI Wai-ming
Planning & Development Section
Senior Medical Services Manager 3
Anita CHAN Yick-wah

Back to top

Education Division (more) Head of Education Division Kenneth WU Kee-huen
Secondary Schools Section
Senior Education Officer (Secondary Education)
CHEUNG Ip-sung
Primary Schools Section
Senior Education Officer (Primary Education)
LEE Kwok-ngai
Kindergarten & Special Education Section
Senior Education Officer (Kindergarten & Special Education)
KWONG Mei-sze
Student Guidance & Counselling Section
Senior Education Officer (Student Guidance & Counselling)
CHAN Siu-kan
Planning & Development Section
Senior Education Services Officer (Planning & Development)
WONG Tze-fung

Back to top

Community Services Division (more) Head of Community Services Division Alice LEUNG Bick-king
Deputy Head (Community Services) LOW Chen-yang
Elderly Services Section
Senior Section Manager (Elderly Services)
NG Tsz-kwan
Youth & Family Services Section
Senior Section Manager (Youth & Family Services)
Brenda CHUNG Yin-ting
Rehabilitation Services Section
Senior Section Manager (Rehabilitation Services)
Joseph YUEN Hon-lam
Service Development Section
Senior Section Manager  (Service Development)
WUN Chun-ki
Planning & Development Section
Senior Section Manager (Planning & Development)
Vera LAM Shuk-fun

Back to top

Property Division (more) Head of Property Division Bernard FUNG Tak-kei
Construction & Maintenance Section
Senior Project Manager
LAM Ho-wah
Asset Management Section
Senior Asset Manager
Jackson TUNG Koon-hing
Development & Planning Section
Senior Property Development Manager
Denise TING Lee

Back to top

Fund-raising Division (more) Head of Fund-raising Division TONG Kwok-chung
Deputy Head (Fund-raising) CHENG Chiu-ping
Senior Fund-raising Manager I SO Ka-mun
Senior Fund-raising Manager II AU Shuk-ling
Senior Fund-raising Manager III SHIH Man-hing

Back to top

Board and Corporate Administration Division (more) Head of Board and Corporate Administration Division Ivy SHIAU Kei-yau
Board & Committees Section
Senior Board & Committees Manager
Geoffrey CHEUNG Siu-fai
Board Relations Section
Senior Board Relations Manager
Gloria HO Ming-wai

Back to top

Finance and Supplies Division (more) Head of Finance and Supplies Division John MOK Ka-fai
Finance & Management Accounting Section
Deputy Head (Finance)
NG King-kwong
Finance & Management Accounting Section
Senior Finance Manager
Choco KOO Yin-mei
Purchasing & Supplies Section
Senior Purchasing Manager
THAM Lai-yuow (Acting)

Back to top

Human Resources Division (more) Head of Human Resources Division Alice CHAN Tsui-yee
Personnel Section
Senior Human Resources Manager (Personnel) 1
Thomas LAW Muk-tat
Personnel Section
Senior Human Resources Manager (Personnel) 2
Grace CHAN Ka-yan
Staff Training & Welfare Section
Senior Human Resources Manager (Training & Welfare)
Irene CHUNG Ching-yi

Back to top

Information Technology Division (more) Head of Information Technology Division Edward LAO Yin-hei
Information Technology Section I
Senior Information Technology Manager I
Peter KWOK Che-man
Information Technology Section II
Senior Information Technology Manager II
Calvin TSANG Siu-wing

Back to top

Corporate Communications Division (more) Head of Corporate Communications Division Cherrie CHENG Mei-yuk
Senior Corporate Communications Manager 1 Janice LAM Cheuk-ying
Senior Corporate Communications Manager 2 Julian KWAN Chung-yin

Back to top

Audit Division (more) Head of Audit Division Chilli SIU Wing-shan
Senior Audit Manager 1 LEE Yuen-mei
Senior Audit Manager 2 Mike MAK Chi-keung

Back to top

Records and Heritage Office (more) Head of Records and Heritage Office Stella SEE Sau-ying
Manager (Records and Heritage) June YUEN Kwok-sea

Back to top

Traditional Services Section Senior Traditional Services Manager Simon NG Yiu-hon

Back to top

Tung Wah College (more) President Sally Chan

Back to top