Tung Wah Group of Hospitals

Fund-raising and Donations

Tung Wah Charity Gala 2021

Name of Event Tung Wah Charity Gala 2021
Date 11 December 2021 (Saturday)
Time 8:30 p.m.
Venue TVB City, Tseung Kwan O
Co-organizer Television Broadcasts Limited
Purpose To raise funds for the development of medical and health, education and community services
Chairman’s Appeal Download Message
Donation Method
  • TV Show Donation Hotline: 1878 333
  • Donation by Cheque
    Please mark your crossed cheque payable to “Tung Wah Group of Hospitals” and send by post to Fund-raising Division, Tung Wah Group of Hospitals, 12 Po Yan Street, Sheung Wan, Hong Kong
  • Donation via bank*
HSBC 004-502-301302-001
Hang Seng Bank 024-280-402660-001
Bank of China (HK) 012-875-0-024935-9
Bank of East Asia 015-514-40-33666-1
Bank of Communications (Hong Kong Branch) 027-537-930-76188
Citibank 006-391-085-55346
Standard Chartered Bank 003-416-1-000171-8
  • PayMe (only applicable to mobile phones)
  • Donation at Convenience Stores*
    To donate at Circle K, simply tell the cashier that you would like to donate in support of the Tung Wah Group of Hospitals
    or scan and present the barcode at any 7-Eleven for donation
  •  PPS (for donor required NO receipt and acknowledgement only)
    Merchant code of TWGHs is 9216. Please dial 18031 or visit www.ppshk.com  for  donation
  •  Donation through WeChat (Chinese only)
    (i)  Search for and follow us by our WeChat ID or QR code on the right
    (ii) Enter TWGHs’ WeChat account and choose “歡樂滿東華”under “活動贊助” tab. Follow the page instructions to make a donation
Related Fund-raising Events
Name of Event Date
Charity Sales by TWGHs Community Services Centres 1 – 7 November
(Monday – Sunday)
Charity Rides 5 November (Friday)
Public and Private Housing Estates
Fund-raising Activities
13 – 14 & 20 – 21 November
(Saturday – Sunday)
Charity Chinese Medical Consultation Day 15 November (Monday)
Remarks Donation of HK$100 or above to TWGHs is tax deductible
*For donation receipt, please send the orginial transaction slip by post to Fund-raising Division, Tung Wah Group of Hospitals, 12 Po Yan Street, Sheung Wan, Hong Kong, or share the screen cap of donation confirmation to frdfru3@tungwah.org.hk (only applicable for PayMe), marked with contact information and “Tung Wah Charity Gala”
Enquiry 1878 333 (Our staff will be glad to provide you with detailed information of the event)

All direct expenses of fund-raising events have been sponsored by TWGHs Board of Directors and Title Sponsors of the events and no administrative costs will be deducted from the donations of the general public to ensure all public donations will go directly to our services.