Tung Wah Group of Hospitals

Fund-raising and Donations

Tung Wah Charity Gala 2023

Name of Event Tung Wah Charity Gala 2023
Date 16 December 2023 (Saturday)
Time 8:00 p.m.
Venue TVB City, Tseung Kwan O
Co-organizer Television Broadcasts Limited
Purpose To raise funds for the development of medical and health, education and community services
Chairman’s Appeal Download Message
Donation Method
  • TV Show Donation Hotline: 1878 333
  • Donation by Cheque
    Please mark your crossed cheque payable to “Tung Wah Group of Hospitals”, marked with contact information and “Tung Wah Charity Gala” and send by post to Fund-raising Division, Tung Wah Group of Hospitals, 12 Po Yan Street, Sheung Wan, Hong Kong
  • Donation via bank*
Bank of China (HK) 012-875-0-024935-9
Bank of Communications (Hong Kong Branch) 027-537-930-76188
Bank of East Asia 015-514-40-33666-1
Citibank 006-391-085-55346
Hang Seng Bank 024-280-402660-001
HSBC 004-502-301302-001
Standard Chartered Bank 003-416-1-000171-8
  • BOCHK e-Donate Platform
    Please click here or scan the QR code by mobile phone to enter the BOCHK e-Donate Platform.  The Platform accepts BoC Pay, Union Pay, Alipay HK, WeChat Pay HK and FPS for making donation

bocpay

  • PayMe (only applicable to mobile phones)

payme

  • WeChat Pay HK (only applicable to mobile phones)

wechatpay

  • AlipayHK (only applicable to mobile phones)

alipayhk

  • Octopus (only applicable to mobile phones)

octopus

  • Donation at Convenience Stores

To donate at Circle K, simply tell the cashier that you would like to donate in support of the Tung Wah Group of Hospitals

or Scan and present the barcode at any 7-Eleven for donation

7-11

  •  PPS (for donor required NO receipt and acknowledgement only)
    Merchant code of TWGHs is 9216. Please dial 18031 or visit www.ppshk.com for donation
Related Fund-raising Events
Name of Event Date
Charity Sales by TWGHs Community Services Centres 27 October – 2 November
(Friday – Thursday)
Charity Rides 3 November (Friday)
Public and Private Housing Estates
Fund-raising Activities
11 – 12 November
(Saturday – Sunday)
Charity Chinese Medical Consultation Day 13 November (Monday)
Remarks
  • Donation of HK$100 or above to TWGHs is tax deductible
  • For donation receipt (except PPS), please send the orginal transaction slip by post to Fund-raising Division, Tung Wah Group of Hospitals, 12 Po Yan Street, Sheung Wan, Hong Kong, or share the screen cap of donation confirmation to frdfru@tungwah.org.hk (only applicable for PayMe), marked with contact information and “Tung Wah Charity Gala”
Enquiry 1878 333 (Our staff will be glad to provide you with detailed information of the event)

All direct expenses of fund-raising events have been sponsored by TWGHs Board of Directors and Title Sponsors of the events and no administrative costs will be deducted from the donations of the general public to ensure all public donations will go directly to our services.