Tung Wah Group of Hospitals

Fund-raising and Donations

TWGHs Charity Raffle

Event TWGHs Charity Raffle 2022/23
Purpose To raise funds for “Accessible Transport Services Voucher for People with Mobility Difficulties”
Chairman’s Appeal To download the appeal message
Date of Sale 16 January to 7 March 2023
Selling Price Each ticket HK$20
Prize 3 Taels of Gold valued over HK$60,000 as the Grand Prize and together with other prizes worth more than HK$240,000 in total. Please refer to poster for details.
Point of Sale
  • Fund-raising Division, 3/F., TWGHs Wong Fung Ling Memorial Building, 12 Po Yan Street, Sheung Wan, H.K.
  • Service centres of TWGHs
  • Designated organizations
Channels of Making Donation
  • To download the donation form
  • Online subscribe for raffle tickets
  • General Donation (only applicable to general donation)
    – Online donation by VISA/MASTERCARD , PayPal or Octopus
    – Donation by cheque
    Please mark your crossed cheque payable to “Tung Wah Group of Hospitals” and send by post to Fund-raising Division, Tung Wah Group of Hospitals, 12 Po Yan Street, Sheung Wan, Hong Kong
    – Donation via bank*

    HSBC 004-502-301302-001
    Hang Seng Bank 024-280-402660-001
    Bank of China (Hong Kong) 012-875-0-024935-9
    Bank of East Asia 015-514-40-33666-1
    Bank of Communications(Hong Kong Branch) 027-537-930-76188
    Citibank 006-391-085-55346
    Standard Chartered Bank 003-416-1-000171-8
Remarks Donation of HK$100 or above to TWGHs is tax deductible. (Subscription of raffle ticket is excepted)
*For donation receipt, please send the original transaction slip with your contact information and event name: “TWGHs Charity Raffle”, by post to Fund-raising Division, Tung Wah Group of Hospitals, 12 Po Yan Street, Sheung Wan, Hong Kong
Date of Raffle Draw Thursday, 9 March 2023
Venue of Raffle Draw The Assembly Hall, TWGHs Li Shiu Chung Memorial Building, Tung Wah Hospital, 12 Po Yan Street, Sheung Wan, H.K.
Guests of Raffle Draw Tung Wah’s lady Board Members and wives of Board Members
Enquiry 1878 333 (our staff will be pleased to provide you with detailed information of the event)
All direct expenses of fund-raising events have been sponsored by TWGHs Board of Directors and Title Sponsors of the events and no administrative costs will be deducted from the donations of the general public to ensure all public donations will go directly to our services.