Fund-raising and Donations

TWGHs “Share Love & Fight the Epidemic” Donation Campaign for Short Term Financial Aid

webBANNER

Name of Event : TWGHs “Share Love & Fight the Epidemic” Donation Campaign for Short Term Financial Aid
Purpose : Proceeds will be used as a short term financial aid for those families with members who have lost their jobs or businesses due to COVID-19 but are ineligible for the Comprehensive Social Security Assistance.
Message from Chairman : Please download the Appeal Message
Donation : Download Donation Form 

  • Online Donation by VISA/ MASTERCARDPayPal or Octopus
  • Donation by cheque
    Please mark your crossed cheque payable to “Tung Wah Group of Hospitals” and send by post to Fund-raising Division, Tung Wah Group of Hospitals, 12 Po Yan Street, Sheung Wan, Hong Kong
  • Donation via bank
HSBC 004-502-301302-001
Hang Seng Bank 024-280-402660-001
Bank of China (Hong Kong) 012-875-0-024935-9
Bank of East Asia 015-514-40-33666-1
Bank of Communications (Hong Kong Branch) 027-537-930-76188
Citibank 006-391-085-55346
Standard Chartered Bank 003-416-1-000171-8

*For donation receipt, please send the original pay in slip with contact information by post to Fund-raising Division, Tung Wah Group of Hospitals, 12 Po Yan Street, Sheung Wan, Hong Kong. Please also mark the name of event “TWGHs Share Love & Fight the Epidemic Donation Campaign for Short Term Financial Aid” on the envelope.

Enquiry : 1878 333 (Our staff will be glad to provide you with detailed information of the event)

All direct expenses of fund-raising events have been sponsored by TWGHs Board of Directors and Title Sponsors of the events and no administrative costs will be deducted from the donations of the general public to ensure all public donations will go directly to our services.