About Us

The administrative structure of TWGHs comprises 7 Divisions and 4 Branches, namely Medical Division, Education Division, Community Services Division, Property Division, Fund-raising Division, Administration Division, Finance & Supplies Division, Human Resources Branch, Information Technology Branch, Corporate Communications Branch and Audit Branch. In addition, there are a Records and Heritage Office and a Tung Wah College. The Chief Executive is the head of administration and is assisted by heads of various Divisions and Branches in the management of service development and administrative affairs at TWGHs.

Chief Executive Albert SU Yau-on

Back to top

Medical Division
(more)
Medical Services Secretary Rita LI Oi-ching
Chinese Medicine Section Manager Edmond YEUNG Chung-man (Acting)
Hospital Co-ordination & Health Services Section Manager Priscilla LUI
Wai-ming
Planning & Development Section Manager Anita CHAN
Yick-wah

Back to top

Education Division
(more)
Education Services Secretary Kenneth WU
Kee-huen
Planning & Development Section
Assistant Education Services Secretary(Planning & Development)
NG Kwong-kee
Secondary Schools Section
Assistant Education Services Secretary(Secondary Schools)
Vacant
Primary Schools Section
Assistant Education Services Secretary (Primary Schools)
Vacant
Special & Pre-school Education Section
Assistant Education Services Secretary (Special & Pre-school Education)
KWONG Mei-sze
Student Guidance & Counselling Section
Assistant Education Services Secretary (Student Guidance & Counselling)
Chan Siu-kan

Back to top

Community Services Division
(more)
Community Services Secretary Ivan YIU
Tze-leung
Elderly Services Section
Assistant Community Services Secretary (Elderly Services)
Alice LEUNG
Bick-king
Youth & Family Services Section
Assistant Community Services Secretary (Youth & Family)
Margaret WONG Fung-yee
Rehabilitation Services Section
Assistant Community Services Secretary (Rehabilitation Services)
Joseph YUEN Hon-lam
Traditional Services Section
Assistant Community Services Secretary (Traditional Services)
Simon NG
Yiu-hon
Planning & Development Section
Planning & Development Officer
Vera LAM
Shuk-fun
Service Development Section
Assistant Community Services Secretary (Service Development)
LOW Chen-yang

Back to top

Property Division
(more)
Property Secretary CHAN Tak-szy
Construction & Maintenance
Senior Project Manager
Henry CHAN Hoi
Estate Management Section
Senior Housing Manager
May TAM
Wai-mui
Development & Planning Section Development Surveyor Michael HONG Po-sing

Back to top

Fund-raising Division
(more)
Fund-raising Secretary TONG Kwok-chung
Fund-raising Section I
Manager (Fund-raising I)
LING Ching-yin
Fund-raising Section II
Manager (Fund-raising II)
AU Shuk-ling
Fund-raising Section III
Manager (Fund-raising III)
HUI Chuen-man

Back to top

Administration Division
(more)
Administration Secretary Ivy SHIAU
Kei-yau (Acting)
Board & Committees Section
Manager (Board & Committees)
Geoffrey CHEUNG Siu-fai
Board Relations Section
Manager (Board Relations)
Martina CHAN Chau-wing (Acting)

Back to top

Finance & Supplies Division
(more)
Financial Controller MOK Ka-fai
Financial & Management Accounting Section Senior Finance Manager NG King-kwong
Financial & Management Accounting Section
Finance Manager
Choco KOO
Yin-mei
Purchasing & Supplies Section
Purchasing Manager
Clara CHAN
Suk-fan

Back to top

Human Resources Branch
(more)
Principal Human Resources Manager Alice CHAN
Tsui-yee
Personnel Section
Manager (Personnel)
Thomas LAW
Muk-tat
Staff Training & Welfare Section
Manager (Training & Welfare)
Irene CHUNG Ching-yi (Acting)

Back to top

Information Technology Branch
(more)
Principal Information Technology Manager Edward LAO
Yin-hei
Information Technology Section I
Systems Manager (IT I)
Peter KWOK
Che-man
Information Technology Section II
Systems Manager (IT II)
Calvin TSANG
Siu-wing

Back to top

Corporate Communications Branch
(more)
Principal Corporate Communications Manager Cherrie CHENG
Mei-yuk
Manager
(Corporate Communications)
Candice KOON
Kai-yin

Back to top

Audit Branch
(more)
Principal Auditor LEUNG Wood-king
Manager (Audit) I Chilli SIU
Wing-shan
Manager (Audit) II Mike MAK
chi-keung

Back to top

Records and Heritage Office
(more)
Head of Records and Heritage Office Stella SEE
Sau-ying
Manager (Records and Heritage) June YUEN
Kwok-sea

Back to top

Tung Wah College
(more)
President LUI Yu-hon

Back to top